Member Relations Team Contacts

Go to your recruitment coordinator for recruitment needs, including requesting recruitment materials, assistance with troop placement, holding recruitment events and reaching out to the community.
Go to your volunteer coordinator for retention needs, including troop and service unit management support, disbanding troops and conflict resolution.
 
Roxanne Kosanda- Director of Membership Recruitment- (972) 349-2465- rkosanda@gsnetx.org
Kristin Wear- Director of Membership Retention- (972) 349-2457- kwear@gsnetx.org.

Sign up to receive our e-Newsletter!
submit
Area 1 Recruitment Team Lead: Monica Davis - (972) 349-2501 - mdavis@gsnetx.org
Area 1 Retention Team Lead: Leslie Gambrell - (972) 349-2482 - lgambrell@gsnetx.org
SU #CityRecruitment CoordinatorEmail AddressVolunteer CoordinatorEmail Address
123IrvingGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgMonica Lopezmlopez@gsnetx.org
131No. Dallas/Park CitiesGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgMonica Lopezmlopez@gsnetx.org
133Northwest DallasGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgMonica Lopezmlopez@gsnetx.org
134Oak Lawn, Love FieldGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgMonica Lopezmlopez@gsnetx.org
141East Dallas/LakewoodGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgMonica Lopezmlopez@gsnetx.org
142White Rock AreaGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgMonica Lopezmlopez@gsnetx.org
143N & W Garland, SachseGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
146East and South GarlandGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
147RowlettGloria Hinojosghinojos@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
148Wylie, St. Paul, MurphyTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
160Far N. Dallas / NW Richardson ISDTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
161SW Richardson ISD, Far N. DallasTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
162NW RichardsonTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
163NE RichardsonTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
164SE RichardsonTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
165SE RISD / Lake HighlandsTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgDavid Kimdkim@gsnetx.org
170Rockwall CountyTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
171Hunt Co.: GreenvilleTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
172TerrellTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
174Kaufman County: Crandall, Kaufman, Scurry-Rosser, Kemp, MabankTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
182Mesquite, Balch Springs, SunnyvaleTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
183ForneyTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
361W. Van Zandt, EdgewoodTaymika Byrdtbyrd@gsnetx.orgMattie Jenkinsmjenkins@gsnetx.org
Area 2 Recruitment Team Lead: Monica Davis - (972) 349-2501 - mdavis@gsnetx.org
Area 2 Retention Team Lead: Leslie Gambrell - (972) 349-2482 - lgambrell@gsnetx.org
SU #CityRecruitment CoordinatorEmail AddressVolunteer CoordinatorEmail Address
211Cedar HillCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
212DuncanvilleCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
213DeSotoCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
214LancasterCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
215Red Oak, FerrisCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
223Grand PrairieCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
231West DallasCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
232NW Oak CliffCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
233N. Oak CliffCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
234S & SW Oak CliffCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
236NE & SE Oak Cliff, Wilmer HutchinsCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedjsneed@gsnetx.org
241S. DallasCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
242E. Pleasant Grove, Kleberg, SeagovilleCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
243W. Pleasant GroveCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
250Navarro County, CorsicanaCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
251WaxahachieCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
252Ennis, Palmer, AvalonCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezmgomez@gsnetx.org
253MidlothianCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgJudy Sneedmgomez@gsnetx.org
263Freestone CountyCeles Bedfordcbedford@gsnetx.orgMelissa Gomezjsneed@gsnetx.org
Area 3 Recruitment Team Lead: Monica Davis - (972) 349-2501 - mdavis@gsnetx.org
Area 3 Retention Team Lead: Leslie Gambrell - (972) 349-2482 - lgambrell@gsnetx.org
SU #CityRecruitment CoordinatorEmail AddressVolunteer CoordinatorEmail Address
362E. Van Zandt, CantonMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
363Henderson County, Athens, MalakoffMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
364Anderson County, PalestineMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
366Smith County, TylerMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
367Cherokee County, JacksonvilleMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
368Upshur County, GilmerMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
369Gregg County, LongviewMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
370Rusk County, HendersonMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
372Panola, Marion, & Harrison Counties, Marshall, JeffersonMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgNicole DeBuskndebusk@gsnetx.org
Area 4 Recruitment Team Lead: Roxanne Kosanda - (972) 349-2465 - kjohnson@gsnetx.org
Area 4 Retention Team Lead: Kasey Daly - (972) 349-2652 - kdaly@gsnetx.org
SU #CityRecruitment CoordinatorEmail AddressVolunteer CoordinatorEmail Address
111Carrollton/Farmers BranchPaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgKasey Dalykdaly@gsnetx.org
112CoppellPaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgKasey Dalykdaly@gsnetx.org
185FriscoAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgLindsay Lambertllambert@gsnetx.org
186FriscoAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgLindsay Lambertllambert@gsnetx.org
187Frisco, Celina, ProsperAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgLindsay Lambertllambert@gsnetx.org
403Little Elm/Frisco/AubreyAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgLindsay Lambertllambert@gsnetx.org
404The Colony/FriscoAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgLindsay Lambertllambert@gsnetx.org
405CarrolltonPaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgKasey Dalykdaly@gsnetx.org
406LewisvillePaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgKasey Dalykdaly@gsnetx.org
407East Flower MoundPaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgClaudia Reedcreed@gsnetx.org
408West Flower MoundPaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgClaudia Reedcreed@gsnetx.org
409South Denton, Pilot Point, Aubrey, Lake Cities and CorinthAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgClaudia Reedcreed@gsnetx.org
411West Flower MoundPaula Arciniegaparciniega@gsnetx.orgClaudia Reedcreed@gsnetx.org
412Roanoke, Trophy Club, Justin, ArgyleAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgClaudia Reedcreed@gsnetx.org
416North Denton, Sanger, Krum, Pilot Point, AubreyAmber Watersawaters@gsnetx.orgClaudia Reedcreed@gsnetx.org
Area 5 Recruitment Team Lead: Monica Davis - (972) 349-2501 - mdavis@gsnetx.org
Area 5 Retention Team Lead: Leslie Gambrell - (972) 349-2482 - lgambrell@gsnetx.org
SU #CityRecruitment CoordinatorEmail AddressVolunteer CoordinatorEmail Address
173Rains County, EmoryMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
365Wood County, Mineola, AlbaMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
373Morris County, Omaha, Naples, DaingerfieldMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
374Camp County, PittsburgMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
375Titus County, Franklin County, Mt. Pleasant, Mt VernonMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
376Hopkins County, Como-PicktonMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
377Hopkins County, Sulphur SpringsMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
378Red River County, ClarksvilleMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
379Lamar County, ParisMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
380Delta County, CooperMonica Davismdavis@gsnetx.orgHilary Grider-Henkhgrider-henk@gsnetx.org
Area 6 Recruitment Team Lead: Roxanne Kosanda - (972) 349-2465 - rkosanda@gsnetx.org
Area 6 Retention Team Lead: Kasey Daly - (972) 349-2652 - kdaly@gsnetx.org
SU #CityRecruitment CoordinatorEmail AddressVolunteer CoordinatorEmail Address
101North Allen, FairviewRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
105AllenRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
108AllenRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
151Plano, Murphy, RichardsonMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
152Plano - NE of Central ExpresswayMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
153Plano - E of Central ExpresswayMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
154Southwest PlanoMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
155Central PlanoMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
156Northwest PlanoMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
157West PlanoMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
158North PlanoMichelle Reddymreddy@gsnetx.orgNicole Penanpena@gsnetx.org
184McKinney, PrincetonRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
188McKinneyRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
189Anna, Blue Ridge, Melissa, McKinneyRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
483Fannin CountyRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
485Grayson CountyRoxanne Kosandarkosanda@gsnetx.orgKeilene Guevarakguevara@gsnetx.org
 
© Copyright 2014 Girl Scouts of Northeast Texas
The official newspaper of the Girl Scouts of Northeast Texas
Report problem with this page
Follow us on TwitterFollow us on Twitter Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Facebook Subscribe to the GSNETX ChannelBookmark and Share