Fund Development

Aisha McClendonDirector, Corporate Relations and Foundation Giving972-349-2480
Brianna MorrisFund Development Coordinator(972)349-2438
Janice MitchellFund Development Services Associate(972)349-2442
Patricia SkipperGrant Writer(972)349-2447

Cookie Program

Amanda MackoyProgram Relations Manager(972)349-2409
Katerah JeffersonProduct Sales Coordinator(972)349-2437

Membership Recruitment

Amber WatersRecruitment Coordinator(940)222-3765
Celes BedfordRecruitment Coordinator(972)204-5731
Gloria HinojosSr. Recruitment Coordinator Area 1(972)349-2420
Michelle ReddyRecruitment Coordinator(972)349-2415
Monica DavisRecruitment Team Lead 1/2/3/5(972)204-5350
Paula ArciniegaRecruitment Coordinator(972)538-0134
Roro Hsu-BeischerRecruitment Coordinator(972)649-9886
Roxanne KosandaDirector, Membership Recruitment(972)349-2465
Taymika ByrdRecruitment Coordinator(972)349-2451
Timothy WilliamsRecruitment Analyst(972)349-2483

Girl Scout Shop

Amy SymonsRetail Associate(972)349-2416
Brandi FloresRetail Associate(972)318-1300
Cynthia HathawayRetail Supervisor(972)538-0133
De'Korria DudleyRetail Associate(972)204-5734
Ginger AdamsDirector, Retail Sales(972)349-2417
Gloria RodriguezRetail Associate(972)204-5734
Jaimie LanierRetail Associate(940)243-1314
Karen GarnerSales Associate(972)912-3030
Lisa SerranoRetail Lead Associate(972)912-3030
Loretta MaysRetail Associate(972)349-2418
Mary AbbottLead Retail Associate(903)526-2007
Pat NewmanRetail Associate(972)318-1300
Rhonda CurryRetail Supervisor(972)204-5735
Rosario LeBlancRetail Associate(972)349-2416
Shawn YoungRetail Associate(972)318-1300
Taylor BrownRetail Associate(972)912-3030
Tera RutzSales and Administrative Assistant(903)784-0803

Customer Support and Help Desk

Andrea WernerManager, Customer Support and Administration(972)349-2470
Blanca MoralesReceptionist(214)946-7075
Jodie SchumanData Support and IT Assistant(972)349-2463
Lisa KuhnCamp Registrar(972)349-2467
Mimi CrainMembership Registrar(972)349-2461
Monica BentleBusiness Services Support(972)349-2421
Pat SherwoodDirector, Volunteer and Customer Experience(972)349-2456
Robert WilliamsBusiness Services Support(972)349-2454
Sharon SullivanReceptionist(972)349-2400

Girl Programs

Ashley BarrDirector, Programs(972)349-2429
Cindy BrownlowOutdoor Education Manager - Camp Bette Perot(903)549-2124
Debbie ChesleyGSLE Specialist Outdoor Program(972)349-2440
Donna TharpManager, Volunteer Development(972)349-2423
Gerri GordonSr/Ambassador Mission Delivery Coordinator(972)349-2436
Karlynda Johnson-PoageProgram Assistant(972)349-2486
Kenyatta MorrisCommunity Engagement Coordinator(972)349-2434
Lauren SabinoDaisy/Brownie Mission Delivery Coordinator(972)349-2411
Marianne BowenOutdoor Education Manager(972)349-2449
Shelby WoollyProgram Assistant
Stacy CushingProgramming Partnership Coordinator(972)349-2412
Zakiyyah KitabJunior / Cadette Mission Delivery Coordinator(972)349-2487

Senior Leadership Team

Ashley CroweVice-President, Girl Experience(972)349-2446
Caytie LangfordChief Development Officer(972)349-2426
Debra RolingChief Financial and Administrative Officer(972)349-2462
Jennifer BartkowskiChief Exectutive Officer(972)349-2428
Jennifer ClubbVice-President, Product Sales(972)349-2455
Lani ConnollyVice-President, Program Impact(972)349-2408
Sally BervenVice President, Finance(972)349-2459

Membership Retention

Beth SherwoodRetention Analyst(972)349-2488
Claudia ReedVolunteer Coordinator(972)538-0135
David KimVolunteer Coordinator(972)349-2444
Hilary Grider-HenkVolunteer Coordinator(903)732-2361
Judy SneedSr. Volunteer Coordinator Area 2(972)204-5463
Kasey DalyTeam Lead Retention Areas 4/6(940)222-3763
Keilene GuevaraVolunteer Coordinator(972)649-9885
Kelly LepperVolunteer Coordinator(972)349-2450
Kristen WearDirector, Membership Retention(972)349-2457
Leslie GambrellTeam Lead Retention Areas 1/2/3/5(972)349-2482
Lindsey LambertVolunteer Coordinator(940)222-3764
Mattie JenkinsVolunteer Coordinator(972)349-2441
Melissa GomezVolunteer Coordinator(972)204-5477
Monica LopezVolunteer Coordinator(972)349-2453
Nicole DeBuskVolunteer Coordinator(903)730-8127
Nicole PenaVolunteer Coordinator(972)349-2414
Patricia SandlinTroop Volunteer Coordinator(972)349-2481

Property

Betty BridgesSite Manager - Camp Rocky Point(903)271-0424
Eddie MullensDirector, Properties(903)724-0572
Leonard CarrollSite Manager - Camp Bette Perot(214)205-8114
Matthew PerouCamp Bette Perot EQ & Maintenance
Ron DykstraSite Manager - Camp Whispering Cedars(972)298-2071

Information Technology

Bob BarkerSr. Web & Application Developer(972)349-2475
Brian PlunkettIT Assistant(972)349-2479
Frank GarciaDirector, Information Technology(972)349-2476
Mark EldridgeBusiness Intelligence Developer(972)349-2473

Program

Brady BrownlowDirector, EQ Program(903)549-2124

Human Resources

Brenda GomesHuman Resources Generalist and Training Specialist(972)349-2471
Maria BergManager, Human Resources and Payroll(972)349-2413
Rosalena RowdenPayroll Processor(972)349-2474

Community Programs

Carmen CarrilloManager, Community Program-Las Mariposas(972)204-5352
Christie SteinbornCommunity Program Membership Coordinator(972)204-5353
Denise StricklandDirector, Community Programs(972)204-5351
Eboni ChoppManager, Community Programs - GSD(972)204-5730
Mallory NunezManager, Community Programs GSSD Dallas(972)204-5478
Melanie RidenProgram Delivery Specialist(972)204-5478
Nayelly RodriguezGSSD Dallas Program Delivery Specialist(214)946-7075
Rosia HarmonManager, Community Programs - GSSD(903)730-8125

Marketing & Communications

Chasity McCartyGraphic Design Coordinator(972)349-2448
Jennifer YepezManager, Marketing & Communications(972)349-2458
Monica GonzalezDirector, Marketing & Communications(972)349-2452

Adult Development

Hilary JirasekAdult Equipping Specialist(972)349-2478

Administration

Jenifer MoreauAdministrative Assistant(972)349-2430
Moira VariamesExecutive Assistant and Board Liaison(972)349-2469

Finance

MaryAnne FrenchManager, Finance(972)349-2443
Nelda MyattAccounting Assistant(972)349-2460
Norma ScottHR/Finance Coordinator(972)349-2472