We are so excited to welcome you and your new Girl Scout! Whether you want to volunteer to start a new troop for your girl and her friends, join an existing troop, or have questions, please contact us. We’re here for you.
Area 1:
Dallas County: Carrollton-Farmers Branch, Grand Prairie, Irving
Denton County: Argyle, Aubrey, Denton, Krum, Lake Dallas, Lewisville, Northwest, Pilot Point, Ponder, Sanger
Membership Manager: RoRo Hsu-Beischer
Call, text: 972-538-0134
Email: rbeischer@gsnetx.org
Placement Specialist: Carrie Butler
Call, text: 972-829-5475
Email: cbutler@gsnetx.org
Area 2:
Collin County: Celina, Frisco, Plano, Prosper
Dallas County: Coppell
Denton County: Celina, Frisco, Little Elm, Prosper
Grayson County: (all)
Membership Manager: Janice Adams
Call, text: 972-349-2489
Email: jadams@gsnetx.org
Placement Specialist: Tracy Arnaud
Call, text: 972-349-2410
Email: tarnaud@gsnetx.org
Area 3:
Collin County: Allen, Anna, Blue Ridge, Community, Farmersville, Lovejoy, McKinney, Melissa, Princeton, Wylie
Dallas County: Garland, Rowlett, Sachse, Wylie
Fannin, Hunt, and Rockwall counties: (all)
Membership Manager: Sandi Sears
Call, text: 972-204-5362
Email: ssears@gsnetx.org
Placement Specialist: Ashley James
Call, text: 972-349-2488
Email: ajames@gsnetx.org
Area 4:
Dallas County: Dallas (South, Southeast, Southwest, West), Cedar Hill, Cockrill Hill, Desoto, Duncanville, Ferris, Hutchins, Lancaster, Life Schools, Oak Cliff, Seagoville, Wilmer
Ellis, Freestone, and Navarro Counties: (all)
Membership Manager: Sabrina Terrazas
Call, text: 972-349-2405
Email: sterrazas@gsnetx.org
Area 5:
Collin County: Dallas (East, North, Northwest), Addison, Park Cities, Mesquite, Richardson, Sunnyvale
Kaufman County: (all)
Membership Manager: Emily Krizan-Lopez
Call, text: 972-349-2432
Email: ekrizan-lopez@gsnetx.org
Placement Specialist: Jennifer Powdrill
Call, text: 972-349-2420
Email: jpowdrill@gsnetx.org
Area 6:
East Texas - Northern Corridor: Camp, Delta, Franklin, Hopkins, Lamar, Morris, Red River, and Titus Counties
East Texas - Sourthern Corridor: Anderson, Cherokee, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Marion, Panola, Rains, Rusk, Smith, Upshur, Van Zandt, and Wood
Membership Manager: Janna Phan
Call, text: 903-784-0803
Email: jphan@gsnetx.org
Leadership:
Bethany Cunningham
Senior Director, Membership Innovation
& Customer Experience
Call, text: 972-349-2408
Email: bcunningham@gsnetx.org
For a list of Girl Scout programs, visit gsnetx.org/events.