side menu icon

Staff Directory

Join Girl Scouts
The Recruitment team engages new girls and volunteers to join Girl Scouts and learn about all the things Girl Scouts can do to make the world a better place.
To reach their team, email join@gsnetx.org
Meet the Recruitment Team
   
Tina Anderson


   
Celes Bedford


   
Nicki Henry


   
RoRo Hsu-Beischer


   
Emily Krizan-Lopez


   
Flor Nichols


   
Shadae Rogers


   
Beth Cunningham


Become a Member
Just need help getting your new troop organized and completing our registration process? Our Membership Placement team can help you along the way.
To reach their team, email join@gsnetx.org
Meet the Membership Placement Team
   
Tracey Arnaud


   
Flor Nichols


   
Jennifer Powdrill


   
Amber Waters


   
Michelle Reddy


Get Signed Up!
The Customer Care team helps parents and volunteers register and sign up for activities, training, camp, and more.
To reach their team, email customercare@gsnetx.org
Meet the Customer Care Team
   
Mimi Crain


   
Lisa Kuhn


   
Anna McNew


   
Amy Symons


   
Robert Williams


   
Andrea Werner


Take Training
The Volunteer & Organizational Learning team oversees training opportunities and community-building events for Girl Scout volunteers.
To reach their team, email learning@gsnetx.org
Meet the Volunteer Learning Team
   
Hilary Jirasek


   
Donna Tharp


Find Support for Your New Troop
The New Troop Engagement team is designed to specifically support brand new troops and mentoring new troop leaders through their first year of participation.
To reach their team, email newtroop@gsnetx.org
Meet the New Troop Engagement Team
   
Keilene Miller
  • New Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Allen, Dallas, Garland, Midlothian, Pleasant Grove, Rowlett, Waxahachie, Wylie, Anderson County, Camp County, Cherokee County, Delta County, Franklin County, Freestone County, Gregg County, Harrison County, Henderson County, Hopkins County, Hunt County, Kaufman County, Lamar County, Marion County , Navarro County, Panola County, Plano, Rains County, Red River County, Rockwall County, Smith County, Titus County, Upshur County, Van Zandt County, and Wood County
  •  
  • 972-649-9885
  • Email Keilene Miller


   
Claudia Reed
  • New Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Carrollton, Cedar Hill, Coppell, Denton, DeSoto, Duncanville, Farmers Branch, Flower Mound, Frisco, Grand Prairie, Irving, Lake Highlands, Lancaster, Oak Cliff, McKinney, Red Oak, Richardson, The Colony, Fannin County, and Grayson County
  •  
  • 972-538-0135
  • Email Claudia Reed


   
Kristin Neel


Find Support for Your Existing Troop
The Troop Engagment Team provides service to volunteers, parents and girls in existing Girl Scout troops, mentoring troop leaders and supporting the Girl Scout Leadership Experience.
To reach their team, email troopsupport@gsnetx.org
Meet the Troop Engagement Team
   
Dawn Burwell
  • Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Frisco, Lake Highlands, McKinney, Richardson, Fannin County, and Grayson County
  •  
  • 972-349-2422
  • Email Dawn Burwell


   
Alison Feaster
  • Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, East Dallas, Garland, Grand Prairie, Irving, Lakewood, Lancaster, Mesquite, Midlothian, Oak Cliff, Pleasant Grove, Red Oak, Rowlett, South Dallas, Waxahachie, Wylie, Freestone County, Hunt County, Kaufman County, Rockwall County
  •  
  • 972-204-5477
  • Email Alison Feaster


   
Monica Fletcher
  • Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Allen, Dallas / Park Cities, Plano
  •  
  • 972-349-2444
  • Email Monica Fletcher


   
Rose Green-Flores
  • Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Carrollton, Coppell, Denton, Farmers Branch, Flower Mound, The Colony
  •  
  • 972-349-2456
  • Email Rose Green-Flores


   
Hilary Grider-Henk
  • Service Unit & Troop Engagement Coordinator
  • Areas Supported:
    Anderson County, Camp County, Cherokee County, Delta County, Franklin County, Gregg County, Harrison County, Henderson County, Hopkins County, Lamar County, Marion County , Navarro County, Panola County, Plano, Rains County, Red River County, Rockwall County, Smith County, Titus County, Upshur County, Van Zandt County, and Wood County
  •  
  • 903-732-2361
  • Email Hilary Grider-Henk


   
Kelly Lepper


Energize Your Service Unit
The Service Unit Support Team provides project management and planning support to service unit team members and leadership.
To reach their team, email susupport@gsnetx.org
Meet the SU Engagement Team
   
Hilary Grider-Henk


   
Nicole Volesky


   
Kelly Lepper


Latinx
The Latinx team supports families, girls and volunteers through membership and program opportunities unique to the Latinx community. As native Spanish speakers, this team also provides bi-lingual customer support to all Girl Scout families.
To reach their team, email latinx@gsnetx.org
Meet the Latinx Team
   
Monica Lopez


   
Leslie Gambrell


Girl Scout Cookies
The Product Sales Team makes sure all Girl Scouts participating in the Girl Scout cookie program have the opportunity to learn the 5 Skills while earning fun rewards!
To reach their team, email cookies@gsnetx.org
Meet the Cookie Team
   
Jennifer Anderson


   
Amber Boyd


   
Ashleigh Lee


   
Kasey Daly


STEM Center of Excellence
The STEM COE team provides engaging, hands-on STEM-based activities and outdoor experiences in an all-girl learning environment.
To reach their team, email stem@gsnetx.org
Meet the STEM Team
   
Liz Lux


   
Debbie Chesley


   
Frida Napoles-Contreras


   
Duke Dukett


   
Jennifer Everett


   
Catherine Lugo


   
Karlynda Poage


   
Shane Woods


Events & Opportunities
The Program Team offers troop and service unit programming support to volunteers and helps coordinate events and activities across GSNETX.
To reach their team, email program@gsnetx.org
Meet the Program Team
   
Amy Bain


   
Sarah Becker


   
Kelsey Brown


   
Brittany Kelly


   
Gerri Gordon


   
Sally Dover


   
Hillary St John


  
Abigail Vance


   
Eboni Chopp


   
Stacy Cushing


Shop Girl Scouts
The Retail Team manages eight shops, online shopping, camp stores, trading posts, and mobile shops across GSNETX.
To reach their team, email shop_manager@gsnetx.org
Meet the Retail Team
   
Mary Abbott
  • Retail & Admin Assoc., East Texas Regional Center
  •  
  • 903-526-2007
  • Email Mary Abbott


   
Betty Bridges


  
Melissa Dusek


   
Brandi Flores


   
Cynthia Hathaway
  • Retail Manager, JoAnn Fogg, Highland Village, Denton, eCommerce
  •  
  • 972-349-2416/972-318-1300
  • Email Cynthia Hathaway


   
Loretta Mays


   
Pat Newman


   
Janna Phan


   
Gloria Rodriguez


  
Ginger Adams


Give to Girl Scouts
The Fund Development Team raises funds to support amazing Girl Scout initiatives, including our Centers of Excellence.
To reach their team, email funddev@gsnetx.org
Meet the Fund Development Team
   
Anne Hoekman


   
Dhriti Stocks


   
Brenda Rozinsky


Reach Out
The Marketing & Communications Team promotes the Girl Scout mission and vision across our 32 counties.
To reach their team, email media@gsnetx.org
Meet the Marketing & Communications Team
   
Carolina Caicedo


   
Kristin Arlyn


   
Kim Lyle
  • Director, Marketing and Communications
  •  
  • 972-349-2448
  • Email Kim Lyle


Get Outdoors
The Outdoor Leadership, Equestrian & Properties Teams ensure that our girls have an amazing leadership experience — all at camp!
To reach their team, email camp@gsnetx.org
Meet the Outdoor Leadership, Equestrian & Properties Team
   
Jessica Lee


   
Katherine (Renee) Schaefer


   
Nicole DeBusk


   
Marianne Bowen


   
Brady Brownlow
  • Director, Equestrian Program


   
Betty Bridges


   
Shane Belcher


   
Eddie Mullens


In-School Programs
The Community Programs team oversees the participation of over 4,000 girls across Northeast Texas through the gift of Girl Scouts.
Meet the Community Programs Team
   
Bianca Ardon


   
Erika Serrano


   
Nayelly Rodriguez


   
Carmen Carrillo


   
Melanie Riden


   
Andrea Varona


   
Rosia Harmon


   
Jalonda Davis


   
Denise Strickland


Supporting GSNETX
The Information Technology (IT), Human Resources (HR), Finance & Outcomes Teams provide organizational support across GSNETX.
Meet the GSNETX Support Teams

Administration

   
Moira Variames


   
Jenifer Moreau


Finance

   
Valerie Caviness
  • Accounting Specialist


   
Andrew Kimbril
  • Accounts Payable Specialist


   
Nelda Myatt
  • Manager, Accounting


Human Resources

   
Brenda Gomes
  • Human Resources Generalist and L&D Coordinator


   
Alison Hansard
  • Payroll and HR Specialist


   
Maria Berg
  • Director, Human Resources


Information Technology

   
Brian Plunkett
  • IT Network and System Coordinator


   
Jodie Schuman
  • Data and IT Support Specialist


   
Timothy Williams
  • Business Intelligence Developer


   
Bob Barker
  • Manager, Information Technology


Outcomes

   
Sally Dover
  • Research and Evaluation Manager


Leading GSNETX
The GSNETX Senior Leadership & Administration Team provides guidance, support and vision to all GSNETX employees and volunteers alike.
Meet the Leadership Team
   
Jennifer Bartkowski


   
Debbie Roling


   
Amanda Duquette


   
Ashley Crowe


   
Steve Carnes


   
Erin Fischer


   
Kristin Neel